Sec. 3. Department of Commerce. The Secretary of Commerce shall be responsible for performing the function vested in the President by Section 309(c) of the Act (92 Stat. 141, 42 U.S.C. 2139a). Sec. 4. Coordination. In performing the functions assigned to them by this Order, the Secretary of Energy and the Secretary of State shall consult and coordinate their actions with each other and with the heads of other concerned agencies. Sec. 5. General Provisions. (a) Executive Order No. 11902 of February 2, 1976, entitled "Procedures for an Export Licensing Policy as to Nuclear Materials and Equipment," is revoked. (b) The performance of functions under either the Act or the 1954 Act shall not be delayed pending the development of procedures, even though as many as 120 days are allowed for establishing them.